Combined Final Examination Schedules

Certain academic departments have combined examinations for multiple sections of the same class. In some cases not all sections will be part of the combined examination. Specific sections are listed if not all sections are part of the combined examination.

Courses that will have combined examinations are noted on the Schedule of Classes with a "Y".

Spring 2022

Class CRN(s) Exam Time Date Location
ACTG 211 All Sections 17:00 Tuesday, June 7 TBA
ACTG 440 All Sections 17:00 Tuesday, June 7 TBA
ACTG 540 All Sections 17:00 Tuesday, June 7 TBA
BA 215 33269, 33270 (Tomcal) 17:00 Monday, June 6 TBA
BA 308 All Sections 1200 Tuesday, June 7 TBA
CH 222 All Sections 17:00 Tuesday, June 7 TBA
ERTH 103 All Sections 17:00 Monday, June 6 TBA
FIN 380 32581, 32582 (Wang) 17:00 Tuesday, June 7 TBA
FIN 462 All Sections 17:00 Wednesday, June 8 TBA
FIN 562 All Sections 17:00 Wednesday, June 8 TBA
GER 103 All Sections 17:00 Monday, June 6 TBA
JPN 103 All Sections 17:00 Tuesday, June 7 TBA
JPN 203 All Sections 17:00 Tuesday, June 7 TBA
JPN 303 All Sections 17:00 Wednesday, June 8 TBA
KRN 103 All Sections 17:00 Monday, June 6 TBA
KRN 203 All Sections 17:00 Wednesday, June 8 TBA
MATH 107 All Sections 17:00 Tuesday, June 7 TBA
MATH 213 All Sections 17:00 Monday, June 6 TBA
MATH 232 33977, 35928 (Wallulis) 17:00 Tuesday, June 7 TBA
MATH 251 34038, 34039 (Hu) 17:00 Tuesday, June 7 TBA
MATH 252
34041, 34042 (Wallulis)
17:00 Monday, June 6 TBA
MATH 253 34050, 34052 (Steinberg) 17:00 Tuesday, June 7 TBA
MATH 343 All Sections 17:00 Tuesday, June 7 TBA
OBA 311 All Sections 17:00 Wednesday, June 8 TBA
OBA 335 32748, 32749 (Yang) 17:00 Monday, June 6 TBA
OBA 335 32751 (YIN) 17:00 Monday, June 6 TBA
OBA 477 All Sections 17:00 Wednesday, June 8 TBA
OBA 577 All Sections 17:00 Wednesday, June 8 TBA
PHYS 203 All Sections 17:00 Monday, June 6 TBA
SBUS 456 All Sections 17:00 Monday, June 6 TBA

Winter 2022

Class CRN(s) Exam Time Date Location
ACTG 211 All Sections 17:00 Tuesday, March 15 TBA
ACTG 351 All Sections 17:00 Monday, March 14 TBA
BA 308** All Sections 12:00 Tuesday, March 15 TBA
CH 221 All Sections 17:00 Tuesday, March 15 TBA
ERTH 102 All Sections 17:00 Wednesday, March 16 WEB SYNC
GER 102 All Sections 17:00 Monday, March 14 TBA
HUM 102 All Sections 17:00 Wednesday, March 16 TBA
JPN 102 All Sections 17:00 Tuesday, March 15 TBA
JPN 202 All Sections 17:00 Tuesday, March 15 TBA
JPN 302 All Sections 17:00 Wednesday, March 16 TBA
JPN 412/512 All Sections 17:00 Monday, March 14 TBA
KRN 102 All Sections 17:00 Monday, March 14 TBA
KRN 202 All Sections 17:00 Wednesday, March 16 TBA
MATH 101

23952, 23954 (Nezol)

23955, 23957 (Henderson)

17:00 Monday, March 14 TBA
MATH 111

23965, 23968 (Wallulis)

23969, 23972 (Nguyen)

17:00 Tuesday, March 15 TBA
MATH 112

23978, 23980 (Fisher)

23979, 23983 (Masden)

17:00 Tuesday, March 15 TBA
MATH 241 All Sections 17:00 Wednesday, March 16 TBA
MATH 247 24006, 24007 (Fisher) 17:00 Wednesday, March 16 TBA
MATH 251 24010, 24012 (Pazdan) 17:00 Wednesday, March 16 TBA
MGMT 311 22198, 22197 (Zipay) 17:00 Tuesday, March 15 TBA
MGMT 311H All Sections 17:00 Tuesday, March 15 TBA
OBA 335 20515, 20514 (Murthy) 17:00 Monday, March 14 TBA
OBA 335 20491 (Yin) 17:00 Wednesday, March 16 TBA
PHYS 202 All Sections 17:00 Monday, March 14 TBA
SBUS 452 All Sections 17:00 Tuesday, March 15 TBA

**BA 308 will have a take-home exam for all sections. Exams are due no later than Tuesday, March 15 at 12pm, delivered to each instructor's office.

Fall 2021

Class CRN(s) Exam Time Date
ACTG 211

10368 (Peterson)

10377, 17182 (Welander)

17189 (Savage)

17:00 Tuesday, December 7
ACTG 350 10388, 10390, 18229 (Kim) 17:00 Tuesday, December 7
BA 215 11086, 11088 (Tomcal) 17:00 Monday, December 6
BA 308** All Sections 12:00 Tuesday, December 7
BI 211 All Sections 17:00 Monday, December 6
CH 221 All Sections 17:00 Tuesday, December 7
CH 224H All Sections 17:00 Monday, December 6
EC 313 12154, 17922 (Carreno-Garcia) 17:00 Wednesday, December 8
ERTH 101 All Sections 17:00 Tuesday, December 7
FIN 462/562 All Sections 17:00 Monday, December 6
GER 101 All Sections 17:00 Monday, December 6
JPN 101 All Sections 17:00 Monday, December 6
JPN 201 All Sections 17:00 Monday, December 6
JPN 301 All Sections 17:00 Tuesday, December 7
JPN 411/511 All Sections 17:00 Monday, December 6
JPN 414/514 All Sections 17:00 Wednesday, December 8
KRN 101 All Sections 17:00 Monday, December 6
KRN 201 All Sections 17:00 Monday, December 6
MATH 101

13801, 13806, 13809 (Pazdan)

13802, 13808 (Nezol)

13798, 13800 (Kleshcheva)

13797, 13803 (Bevans)

13799, 13804 (Wang)

13811, 13813, 13814 (Tingey)

13805, 13807, 13810 (Henderson)

17:00 Tuesday, December 7
MATH 111 13845 (Henderson) 17:00 Monday, December 6
MATH 112 13876, 13878 (Zhang) 17:00 Wedensday, December 8
MATH 241 All Sections 17:00 Wednesday, December 8
MATH 243 13936 (Sinha) 17:00 Monday, December 6
MATH 246 13955, 13957 (Fisher) 17:00 Monday, December 6
MATH 251 18016 (Dugger) 17:00 Monday, December 6
MATH 252 13978, 13979 (Cepek) 17:00 Monday, December 6
OBA 311 14486, 17340 (Yin) 17:00 Wednesday, December 8
OBA 335 17348, 17349 (Yin) 17:00 Monday, December 6
PHYS 201 All Sections 17:00 Monday, December 6

**BA 308 will have a take-home exam for all sections. Exams are due no later than Tuesday, December 7 at 12pm, delivered to each instructor's office.