Got questions? We have answers.

The best way to get in touch with us is to use the online form to email us. That will get you in the pipeline and ensure the swiftest possible response.


Location and Mailing Address

Office Location:
234 Oregon Hall
(Second floor of Oregon Hall;
Corner of E 13th Ave & Agate St)
Campus Map | Directions

Mailing Address:
Office of the Registrar
5257 University of Oregon
Eugene, OR 97403-5257

Office and Phone Hours

Office Hours:
Monday through Thursday
8:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Friday
9:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.
All times in Pacific time zone.

Phone Hours:
Monday – Friday
9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. &
1:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
(No phone service 12–1:30 p.m.,
Monday – Friday)

Contact Information

Office of the Registrar

Email: Email Us
Phone: 541-346-2935
Fax: 541-346-6682

Academic & Classroom Scheduling

Email: Email Scheduling
Phone: 541-346-3225
Fax: 541-346-6682

Veteran’s Affairs

Email: Email Veterans Affairs
Phone: 541-346-3119
Fax: 541-346-6682


Staff List

Keri Baker
Office Support Specialist
Fraser Barron
Data & Systems Manager
Jim Blick
Assistant Registrar, Statistical Reporting and Analysis
Jim Bouse
Director of Technology for Enrollment Management and Associate Registrar for Technology
Suzie Box
Student Records Specialist
Kaira Chandler
Executive Assistant to the University Registrar
Sam Chen
System and Network Administrator
Shikha DeFazio
Assistant Registrar for Technology (CRM)
Mary Earp
Veterans Benefits Coordinator
Shelly Ehlers
Transfer Program Coordinator
Jen Fendelander
Veterans Benefits Coordinator
Janel Frank
Transcript Specialist and Student Records Specialist
Denise Frolov
Transfer Program Assistant
Heather Gustafson
Assistant Registrar for Operations: Registration and Academic History
Bonnie Gutierrez
Assistant Registrar of Operations: Degree Progress and Verification
Stephen Hallmark
Curriculum and Scheduling Specialist
Tina Hammock
Graduation Specialist
Katrina Highland
Associate Registrar for Operations
Dan Huston
Academic History Specialist
Wilma Jacobs
Transfer Program Assistant
Loralee Jones
International Articulation Specialist
Heather Kingsley
Registration Specialist
Satomi Ladd
Degree Audit Specialist
Suzi Lane
Transfer Program Assistant
Chris LeBlanc
Assistant Registrar for Technology
Martin Milner
Transfer Program Assistant
Jane Nielson
Academic Scheduling Specialist
Julia Pomerenk
Assistant Vice President for Enrollment Management and University Registrar
Laura Potter
Academic Scheduling Assistant
Karen Reyes-Ramirez
Student Records Specialist
Sarah Strickler
Assistant Registrar for Operations: Classroom Scheduling and Curriculum
Kari Vasquez
Student Records Specialist
Joel Youngblom
Web Site Developer